ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOOTSGRACHT - IMO 8801618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:LOOTSGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8801618Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shifting from the 'Shipdock'drydock company to the Suezhaven Amsterdam, she looks like new!

IMO number : 8801618
Name of ship : LOOTSGRACHT
Call Sign : PFPT
Gross tonnage : 6037
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Avataq
IMO:8801618
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013740
Callsign:CYCX
Former name(s):
- Lootsgracht (Until 2007 Jul)
- Tiger Speed (Until 1992 Jan)
- Mekhanik Volkosh (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,682 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°3’5.35” N, 57°29’25.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 43° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Valleyfield
Arrival:1st Aug 2017
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
22 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 16:00:09 UTCValleyfield
2016 November 8th, 14:00:42 UTCMontreal
2015 November 19th, 20:00:54 UTCValleyfield
2015 October 3rd, 10:00:57 UTCDeception Bay
2015 September 20th, 20:00:47 UTCValleyfield
2015 August 5th, 12:00:33 UTCValleyfield
2014 August 17th, 21:00:34 UTCValleyfield
2014 June 22nd, 23:30:27 UTCMatane
2014 June 15th, 22:00:45 UTCValleyfield
2013 November 15th, 21:00:32 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
AVATAQ
© Christian Krajewski
AVATAQ
© jack2
AVATAQ
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Jun 25, 2007 19:08 (10 years ago)
Indeed Marie-Anne, you can make a lovely lady even look more beautiful!

regards

2nd-mate
2nd-mate on Jun 25, 2007 19:07 (10 years ago)
Hi Marcel,

Klopt helemaal, was vorige week bij shipdock en de nieuwe naam is er al opgelast! Alleen voorop staat het in Eskimo schrift en achterop staat Avataq gelast!

mvg

2nd-mate
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Jun 25, 2007 18:17 (10 years ago)
Hoi, Ik hoorde vertellen dat er een andere naam op zou staan??? Die staat erop gelast en ze hebben er Lootsgracht er overheen gekalkt??
Maar ik zie niks op jouw foto.

Groet,Marcel
Marie-Anne on Jun 25, 2007 18:08 (10 years ago)
You see what a new dress can do to a lady!!!
Thanks for posting this one!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!