ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP SPIRIT - IMO 9153381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP SPIRITAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:December 30, 2000IMO:9153381Hits:473
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
25,361 g.t. built 1997. Sailing inbound Tilbury on 30/12/00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Michaela S
IMO:9153381
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304061000
Callsign:V2GR8
Former name(s):
- Msc Cristobal (Until 2009 Apr 09)
- Maersk Nantes (Until 2007 Jul)
- Michaela S (Until 2004 Mar 16)
- Contship Spirit (Until 2003 Jun 09)
- Michaela S (Until 1997 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,976 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Michaela S
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC CRISTOBAL
© Cees Bustraan
MSC CRISTOBAL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!