ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIS G. PAPPADAKIS - IMO 9087271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:ANTONIS G. PAPPADAKISAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9087271Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Amsterdam, bound for the OBA bulk terminal!!

IMO number : 9087271
Name of ship : ANTONIS G. PAPPADAKIS
Call Sign : 9HVT8
Gross tonnage : 39017
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Electronica
IMO:9087271
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256492000
Callsign:9HVT8
Former name(s):
- Antonis G.pappadakis (Until 2014 Feb)
- Atlantica (Until 2007 Mar)
- Atlantic Crown (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,017 tons
Summer DWT:73,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Electronica
© Roy Kratsch
ANTONIS G PAPPASAKIS
© William L. Baxter
ANTONIS G. PAPPADAKIS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!