ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:726
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/6/24 at Brunsbüttel bound for Hamburg. L: 118,0 m. B: 17,90 m. D: 7,10 m. GT: 5.067. Launching 2000 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co. KG. Ex-name: DALSLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’48” N, 9°51’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 100° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 September 10th, 13:00:14 UTCStockholm
2018 September 7th, 22:30:31 UTCHamburg
2018 September 7th, 01:45:12 UTCDebru
2018 September 4th, 23:45:27 UTCSekan
2018 August 31st, 23:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 August 30th, 19:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 28th, 08:30:18 UTCSekan
2018 August 27th, 09:00:03 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 24th, 22:00:07 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Daniel Eckhardt
Freya
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
ASTROSPRINTER on Jun 27, 2007 20:37 (11 years ago)
Just CLICK on with your right finger on the left mousebutton!

Rgds
ASTRO
Pekka Laakso on Jun 27, 2007 06:59 (11 years ago)
You can find her from Unifeeder fleetlist and schedules.
Michael Brakhage on Jun 26, 2007 19:34 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka,
unfortunately not at Kiel-Canal but after her time at the locks. I´m not sure about unifeeder - haven´t seen the funnelmark at her port side.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Jun 25, 2007 19:42 (11 years ago)
Nice to see some pics of the renamed regular. In my opinion interesting she sails now for Unifeeder as UF phased her sister ELISABETH out.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!