ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED SETO - IMO 9207780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:RED SETOAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9207780Hits:403
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Amsterdam, bound for the Rietlanden coal terminal!

IMO number : 9207780
Name of ship : RED SETO
Call Sign : HOQL
Gross tonnage : 40030
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Melody I
IMO:9207780
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005338
Callsign:V7CU8
Former name(s):
- Red Seto (Until 2013 Nov)
- Santa Margherita (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:75,957 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Melody I
© Vladimir Knyaz
RED SETO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
RED SETO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!