ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC GAS - IMO 9131096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:PACIFIC GASAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9131096Hits:417
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Pacific Gas at Quintero, Chile 15-06-07

Name: Pacific Gas
Call Sign: CBPF
Flag: Chile
Por Register: Valparaiso
Built: 1997 / Hyundai Heavy Ind. / Korea
Class: BV
GRT: 5.420
SDWT: 7.245
Draft (m): 7,60
LOA (m): 113,50
BEAM (m) : 16,50
Cubic Cap.98%(cbm): 7.157
Segregations: 2
Nš of tanks: 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Bear
IMO:9131096
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235083371
Callsign:2EAA9
Former name(s):
- Pacificgas (Until 2010 Dec)
- Elise Schulte (Until 2004 Mar)
- Tarquin Brae (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’27.46” N, 3°46’21.65” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 57° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Maas Anchorage
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
16:30:20 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 16:30:20 UTCMaas Anchorage
2018 June 16th, 10:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 12th, 14:30:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 12th, 08:00:48 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 June 4th, 20:00:50 UTCStanlow
2018 May 16th, 22:00:20 UTCPort Jerome
2018 May 4th, 04:00:58 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 29th, 15:00:06 UTCPort Jerome
2018 April 16th, 02:00:02 UTCStanlow - Uk
2018 April 13th, 21:00:16 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
Happy Bear
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Happy Bear
© simonwp
HAPPY BEAR
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!