ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARRIX - IMO 7530884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HARRIXAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530884Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/6/24 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1976. Flag: United Kingdom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmonia
IMO:7530884
Former name(s):
- Harrix (Until 2010 Mar)
- Bettina (Until 1998)
- Barkenkoppel (Until 1986)
- Nordholm (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,992 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bettina
© simonwp
HARRIX
© miraflores
Bettina
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
ASTROSPRINTER on Jun 27, 2007 20:34 (10 years ago)
Just CLICK on with your right finger on the left mousebutton!

Rgds
ASTRO
Michael Brakhage on Jun 26, 2007 19:11 (10 years ago)
Thanks, I´m glad that you like it, Marie-Anne. Especially for me - a spectacle wearer.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Jun 26, 2007 13:29 (10 years ago)
Great shot Michael!
I like the big letters on the bow. It would make out lives a lot easier to read the names when we are far off.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!