ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALTE B - IMO 9194854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MALTE BAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9194854Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag general cargo vessel Malte B, bt. 1998, gt. 3564, off Zoutelande on 9.5.20007
Vessel Identification
Name:Malte B
IMO:9194854
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010862
Callsign:V2DA1
Former name(s):
- Oldeoog (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,504 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°40’31.1” N, 89°2’18.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.5kts, 69°
Destination:
Location:Progreso
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 06:00:59 UTCProgreso.mexico
2016 December 31st, 08:00:43 UTCCeuta
2016 December 3rd, 14:00:17 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ASELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ASELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ASELA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!