ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRAKE - IMO 9150511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:WILSON BRAKEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150511Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Ipswich 25-03-05
IMO 9150511
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brake
IMO:9150511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249879000
Callsign:9HJI5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lindnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°19’39.97” N, 14°8’35.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Moirana
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 08:00:35 UTCFollafoss
2018 June 21st, 08:00:28 UTCMoirana
2018 June 8th, 00:30:20 UTCGijon
2018 June 5th, 06:00:42 UTCPasajes
2018 May 31st, 15:00:26 UTCDordrecht
2018 May 29th, 18:00:38 UTCStade
2018 May 20th, 12:00:10 UTCDewhv
2018 May 16th, 01:30:52 UTCHusum
2018 May 11th, 05:30:14 UTCBremen
2018 May 1st, 00:00:16 UTCHanoytangen
More Of This Ship
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!