ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURELIA - IMO 9147863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:AURELIAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147863Hits:654
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aurelia, Swansea, 12.2.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolmin
IMO:9147863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305597000
Callsign:V2QD8
Former name(s):
- Aurelia (Until 2010 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,579 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’40.93” N, 13°32’28.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 286° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Reni
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
08:05:28 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 08:05:28 UTCReni
2017 August 6th, 06:00:29 UTCBlyth
2017 July 28th, 18:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 28th, 06:00:31 UTCCeuta
2017 July 17th, 12:00:31 UTCValencia
2017 July 9th, 12:00:23 UTCNantes
2017 July 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCBelfast
2017 June 5th, 08:00:44 UTCGemlik
2017 June 5th, 08:00:40 UTCGemlik
2017 May 28th, 00:00:17 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
MANGARD
© Marcus-S
Tolmin
© Wil Weijsters
MANGARD
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!