ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOPI - IMO 8857124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:TOPIAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8857124Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 7.4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mona
IMO:8857124
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251848840
Callsign:TFST
Former name(s):
- Topi (Until 2014 Oct)
- Volna 3 (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:473 tons
Summer DWT:674 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:1.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopavogur
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’28.21” N, 14°35’20.98” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 242°
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:10 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
MONA
© Geir Vinnes
MONA
© Pieter Inpyn
MONA
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!