ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIANA - IMO 9013036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ADRIANAAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013036Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Adriana, Swansea, 29.11.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genc 3
IMO:9013036
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375127000
Callsign:J8B4969
Former name(s):
- Priscilla (Until 2013 Dec)
- Fehn Castor (Until 2011 May)
- Priscilla (Until 2007 Jan)
- Adriana (Until 2003 Sep)
- Flardinga (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,282 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Genc 3
© Wil Weijsters
GENC 3
© Wil Weijsters
FEHN CASTOR
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Hettervik on Apr 20, 2012 03:54 (4 years ago)
IMO: 9013036
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!