ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURIGA - IMO 9132038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:AURIGAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9132038Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Auriga, Swansea, 26.1.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Bona
IMO:9132038
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256595000
Callsign:9HYG8
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2007 Apr)
- Wani Auriga (Until 2001 Mar)
- Auriga (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rms Auriga (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°3’2.64” N, 6°59’11.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 145° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Hausvik
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
13:30:55 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 13:30:55 UTCHausvik
2018 August 16th, 03:00:40 UTCOslo
2018 August 12th, 17:00:22 UTCAalvik
2018 August 8th, 08:00:27 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 7th, 07:00:56 UTCRonne
2018 August 1st, 22:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 1st, 04:00:36 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 29th, 19:00:53 UTCHalden
2018 July 28th, 07:00:26 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 July 25th, 19:00:34 UTCKvalaberget
More Of This Ship
Hagland Bona
© frode adolfsen
Hagland Bona
© frode adolfsen
HAGLAND BONA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!