ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALANA - IMO 9188958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ALANAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188958Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alana, Swansea, 16.5.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Vela
IMO:9188958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229245000
Callsign:9HA3170
Former name(s):
- Alana (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’35.64” N, 14°34’52.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 341° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 18:00:50 UTCUst-luga
2017 November 15th, 06:00:21 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 9th, 13:30:01 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 November 5th, 03:00:01 UTCAvedore
2017 November 2nd, 05:00:33 UTCVentspils
2017 October 28th, 02:00:53 UTCHundested
2017 October 15th, 17:00:07 UTCTilbury
2017 October 7th, 03:00:32 UTCSalacgriva
2017 October 4th, 20:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 29th, 16:00:32 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
KAMELIA
© Gena Anfimov
KAMELIA
© Gena Anfimov
Kamelia
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!