ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REDWOOD - IMO 7403689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:REDWOODAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7403689Hits:887
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bulker REDWOOD in the locks of Brunsbüttel / june 2007.

1978 Juliana,Gijon/253
GT: 12582
TDW: 14931ts
Sulzer, 7282 kW, 14 kn

WALKI-80;
Finnoceanis-88;
Atlanta-92, OY Turicus AB, Sf;
Atlanta Forest-95, Marefin Ltd, Mal;
Clipper Forest-95, Promitor Sh Co, Cyp;
Kent Forest-, dto, Cyp;


www.shippix.de.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Redwood
IMO:7403689
Former name(s):
- Kent Forest (Until 2007 May)
- Kent Timber (Until 2007)
- Clipper Forest (Until 1996 Nov)
- Atlanta Forest (Until 1995 Jul)
- Atlanta (Until 1992 Feb)
- Finnoceanis (Until 1988)
- Walki (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,582 tons
Summer DWT:14,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finnoceanis
© simonwp
FINNOCEANIS
© Marc Piché
ATLANTA FOREST
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!