ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPACA - IMO 8212300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:ALPACAAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212300Hits:1,129
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
M/T Alpaca at Quintero, Chile 16-06-07

Name: Alpaca
Call Sign: CBAP
Port Register: Valparaiso
Flag: Chile
Ex Name: Slethav
Type: Cpp-Oil Tanker
Built: 1984 / Uddevallavarvet / Sweden
Flag: Chile
Class: DNV
GT: 12.561
SDWT: 19.700
Draft (m): 10,16
LOA: 156,4
BEAM (m) : 23,1
Cap. 98%,excl. Slop (cbm): 22.208
Slop 98% (cbm): 743
Segregations: 4
Nš of tanks: 18+2
Coating: Phenolic Expoxy / Zinc Silicate
Vessel Identification
Name:Araucano
IMO:8212300
Former name(s):
- Alpaca (Until 2010 Dec)
- Slethav (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Replenishment Vessel
Gross tonnage:12,561 tons
Summer DWT:19,726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLETHAV
© pieter melissen
CNS Araucano AO53
© Juan Carlos C.
CNS Araucano AO53
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!