ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI CHAGRES - IMO 9131204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:CCNI CHAGRESAdded:Mar 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131204Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Vigo (Sapin) on winter 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Fu Zhou
IMO:9131204
Flag:China
MMSI:413523520
Callsign:BJQZ
Former name(s):
- Paraking (Until 2013 Oct)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Chagres (Until 2007 Jun)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,572 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’8.69” N, 118°46’46.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 304° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Quanzhou
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 20:00:34 UTCQuanzhou
2017 October 19th, 06:30:47 UTCZhangzhou
2017 October 4th, 19:00:45 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 September 26th, 05:00:59 UTCYing Kou
2017 September 19th, 20:00:04 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 September 18th, 08:00:52 UTCFu Qing
2017 September 13th, 20:00:09 UTCDa Lian
2017 September 11th, 00:00:43 UTCYing Kou
2017 September 4th, 19:00:30 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:13 UTCZhang Zhou
More Of This Ship
CCNI Chagres
© Tomislav Raymondi
ANNA RICKMERS
© Geir Vinnes
ANNA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!