ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JARRETT M & VAC - IMO 5030086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:JARRETT M & VACAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5030086Hits:597
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
tugboats JARRETT M & VAC are tied up at a pier in the western channel in Toronto, ON. behind them is the Irish navy vessel L.E. EITHNE.
JARRETT M(Ex. ATOMIC)IMO 5030086//built in 1945
VAC: built in 1942
date: June 21, 2007
update to add more info, Michel Gosselin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jarrett M
IMO:5030086
Callsign:VYJQ
Former name(s):
- Atomic (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:99 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JARRETT M
© jean-michel
JARRETT M
© Marc Piché
JARRETT M
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!