ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIETTA - IMO 9217151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:JULIETTAAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9217151Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
stern view of JULIETTA as she's approaching lock 7. she's heading downbound in the welland canal.
registered owner: julietta
ship manager: intersee schiffahrts
imo 9217151/call sign V2OI3
gross tonnage 7406
built in 2002
date: june 15, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Conquest
IMO:9217151
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304366000
Callsign:V2OI3
Former name(s):
- Marmalaita (Until 2014 Mar 28)
- Julietta (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°47’11.5” N, 8°18’33.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:It Olb
Arrival:26th May 2018
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 02:30:35 UTCGi Gib
2018 May 14th, 02:00:27 UTCGb Sou
2018 May 7th, 19:00:34 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 28th, 21:00:17 UTCFr Snr
2018 April 20th, 15:00:12 UTCEs Bcn
2018 March 18th, 08:00:59 UTCTr Tas
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:42 UTCEs Avs
2018 February 19th, 14:00:00 UTCNl Vli
2018 February 13th, 21:00:48 UTCNl Dzl
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:01 UTCTt Lab
More Of This Ship
THORCO CONQUEST
© Christian Plagué
THORCO CONQUEST
© Gilbert CAILLER
THORCO CONQUEST
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!