ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIPOSA BELLE - IMO 8624694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:MARIPOSA BELLEAdded:Jul 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8624694Hits:837
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
MARIPOSA BELLE is heading out for an evening dinner cruise in toronto harbour & lake ontario.
owner & authorized representative: mariposa cruise line ltd.
imo 8624694/official #330306
length 21.82
beam 7.01m
depth 1.71m
gross tonnage 195.11t
built in 1970
date: june 15, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariposa Belle
IMO:8624694
Former name(s):
- Niagara Belle (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:195 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIPOSA BELLE
© Michel Gosselin
MARIPOSA BELLE
© Vedran Mlacic
MARIPOSA BELLE
© Vedran Mlacic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!