ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JEDDAH - IMO 9315824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MAERSK JEDDAHAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315824Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Incoming in Flushing Roads; later for Antwerp
2007-06-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Odysseus
IMO:9315824
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016770
Callsign:A8KC9
Former name(s):
- As Catalania (Until 2015 Jan)
- Maersk Jeddah (Until 2011 Aug 10)
- Catalania (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,420 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°31’55.25” N, 31°46’7.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 190° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 00:00:56 UTCKoper
2018 December 3rd, 15:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2018 November 6th, 19:30:14 UTCKoper
2018 September 5th, 06:00:27 UTCDamietta
2018 September 4th, 12:00:41 UTCAnc0na
2018 September 1st, 08:30:10 UTCKoper
2018 August 15th, 21:00:49 UTCDamietta
2018 August 11th, 05:00:26 UTCVenice
2018 August 7th, 13:00:38 UTCAncona
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:05 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ODYSSEUS
© Dennis Mortimer
ODYSSEUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ODYSSEUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!