ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT RIVER - IMO 9268930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GREAT RIVERAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9268930Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Outgoing near Flushing...
2007-06-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Grace
IMO:9268930
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441848000
Callsign:DSAJ8
Former name(s):
- Great River (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,829 tons
Summer DWT:33,745 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’33.77” N, 129°7’5.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 123° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Vladivostok Russia
Arrival:8th May 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 12:00:18 UTCVladivostok Russia
2017 September 16th, 19:00:25 UTCRu Njk
2017 September 2nd, 19:00:53 UTCCn Tag
2017 August 14th, 06:00:39 UTCNz Trg
2017 July 9th, 06:00:35 UTCMy Pkg
2016 December 24th, 07:00:28 UTCTaicang
2016 December 8th, 20:00:37 UTCChangshu Cn
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCInc Kr
2016 October 31st, 06:00:40 UTCPortland, Aus
2016 April 9th, 08:00:13 UTCTrg,nz
More Of This Ship
SUN GRACE
© JohnWH
SUN GRACE
© gwrdave
GREAT RIVER
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Jun 26, 2007 11:25 (11 years ago)
Geert,

Nice one these bulker.

Built 2004

Cido Shipp. HK Co.Ltd. Hong Kong

reg,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!