ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHONE - IMO 9373199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josefelias [View profile]Title:RHONEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9373199Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Akela
IMO:9373199
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305003000
Callsign:V2CH6
Former name(s):
- Ems (Until 2012 Aug)
- Rhone (Until 2007 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,766 tons
Summer DWT:5,575 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’38.15” N, 24°31’29.96” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 198° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Crete
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:40 UTCCrete
2018 May 8th, 03:00:17 UTCNea Karvela
2018 April 11th, 11:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 29th, 12:00:03 UTCConstanta
2018 January 11th, 23:00:31 UTCVarna
2018 January 9th, 22:00:31 UTCOdessa
2017 December 21st, 12:00:27 UTCOdessa
2017 November 6th, 19:00:20 UTCNovorosiysk
2017 October 19th, 23:00:47 UTCGemlik
2017 October 12th, 03:00:55 UTCYuzhny
More Of This Ship
Kenan T
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kenan T
© Vladimir Knyaz
AKELA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!