ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DD Master - IMO 7433036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DD MasterAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433036Hits:700
Location:Kakinada, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
DD Master at Kakinada, India
May 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dd Master
IMO:7433036
Former name(s):
- Eleni K (Until 2004 May)
- Elini K (Until 2003 Jan 13)
- Negril Bay (Until 2002 Mar)
- Seram (Until 1998 Apr)
- Dalva (Until 1994 Mar)
- Alison (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,710 tons
Summer DWT:25,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALISON
© Marc Piché
DD Master
© ROBERTO TONINI
DD Master
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!