ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Engin Kaptanoglu - IMO 7926124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Engin KaptanogluAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926124Hits:1,396
Location:Kakinada, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Engin Kaptanoglu at Kakinada, India
May 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Jian Da
IMO:7926124
Former name(s):
- Engin Kaptanoglu (Until 2009 Apr)
- Mars (Until 1995 Oct)
- Jin An (Until 1994 May)
- Zannis (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,077 tons
Summer DWT:40,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENGIN KAPTANOGLU
© har
ENGIN KAPTANOGLU
© lys
ENGIN KAPTANOGLU
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!