ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBRISE - IMO 9345362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:FLINTERBRISEAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9345362Hits:625
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterbrise at Kalmar, Sweden
June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolie Brise
IMO:9345362
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246044000
Callsign:PHCA
Former name(s):
- Fast Victor (Until 2013 Jun)
- Jolie Brise (Until 2013 Jan)
- Flinterbrise (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,475 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’58.14” N, 23°7’59.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 255° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 22:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 21:00:55 UTCVousaari
2018 June 19th, 21:00:09 UTCHamina
2018 June 18th, 05:00:32 UTCSillamae
2018 June 13th, 18:00:10 UTCKalajoki
2018 June 5th, 21:00:58 UTCMenstad
2018 June 4th, 13:00:20 UTCKambo
2018 May 25th, 22:00:13 UTCFivaa
2018 May 17th, 07:00:55 UTCFrbes
2018 May 8th, 05:00:08 UTCBrest
More Of This Ship
Fast Herman
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Fast Herman
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Fast Herman
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!