ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galini - IMO 9311517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:GaliniAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9311517Hits:766
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Galini at Mumbai, India
May 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Galini
IMO:9311517
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240311000
Callsign:SXRH
Former name(s):
- Nordhval (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,260 tons
Summer DWT:56,015 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°35’5.42” N, 124°16’50.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 266° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Rzh
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 06:00:51 UTCBr Ssz
2017 October 16th, 00:00:08 UTCGn Cky
2017 August 16th, 12:00:17 UTCConakry
2017 February 27th, 18:00:26 UTCNew Mangalore
2016 November 26th, 17:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 26th, 17:00:34 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 18th, 10:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2016 March 2nd, 11:00:38 UTCKohsichang
2015 October 29th, 13:00:16 UTCAdabiya_egypt
2015 October 13th, 00:30:10 UTCSing_ebg_c
More Of This Ship
Galini
© Evgeniy .
Galini
© Dave Leonard
Galini
© Arki Wagner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!