ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucia Bulker - IMO 9207417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Lucia BulkerAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9207417Hits:2,147
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 73,807
LOA: 225.0
Built: 1999. Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

15-06-07. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Spirit
IMO:9207417
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311022600
Callsign:C6XU7
Former name(s):
- Lucia Bulker (Until 2009 May)
- Santa Lucia (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,526 tons
Summer DWT:73,807 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°55’49.11” N, 55°38’4.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.4kts, 57°
Destination:
Location:Vmm Qasr
Arrival:31st Dec 2019
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 26th, 19:00:52 UTCShanhaiguan Syd
2016 November 26th, 19:00:05 UTCShanhaiguan
2016 October 31st, 10:00:00 UTCPenang
2016 October 29th, 17:00:27 UTCSg Epbga
2016 October 29th, 12:00:19 UTCSg Pebga
2016 October 17th, 13:00:49 UTCRizhao
2016 April 15th, 10:00:30 UTCJingtang
2016 March 6th, 07:30:53 UTCHongkong
2016 February 28th, 11:00:31 UTCTjx
2016 January 5th, 21:00:36 UTCLongkou,china
More Of This Ship
OCEAN SPIRIT
© Kyle Stubbs
SANTA LUCIA
© Christian Plagué
LUCIA BULKER
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Jul 29, 2010 16:21 (8 years ago)
Ex. name Santa lucia 2005 buildt in 1999 by Tsuneishi Shipsbuilding Co Ltd. Numakuma Japan.
Owner Lauritzen Bulker a/s Copenhagen.
Loa 225 meter-Beam 32,3 meter- main engine MAN-BW/Mitsui 8900Kw. - speed 14 kn.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!