ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD SIBUM - IMO 9121895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GERD SIBUMAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121895Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 16th June 2007
Call Sign : V2IA2
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Built : 1998 by Elbewerft Boizenburg GmbH,Boizenburg
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ex-Name(s)MAERSK SALERNO, GERD SIBUM
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Aurelia
IMO:9121895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304246000
Callsign:V2IA2
Former name(s):
- Gerd Sibum (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maersk Salerno (Until 1999 Nov)
- Gerd Sibum (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,271 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°44’4.02” N, 37°47’30.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 02:00:59 UTCSamsun
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:10 UTCTnbiz
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:23 UTCTrali
2018 July 1st, 04:00:17 UTCNemrut
2018 April 26th, 11:00:43 UTCTuzla
2018 April 14th, 21:00:42 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 April 8th, 03:00:44 UTCOdessa
2018 March 16th, 14:00:56 UTCTartous
2018 March 14th, 19:00:47 UTCP.said
2018 March 11th, 08:00:13 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
BF AURELIA
© Henk Jungerius
BF Aurelia
© Robbie Cox
BF Aurelia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 27, 2007 12:02 (11 years ago)
Thanks Michael my pleasure!
regards
Derek
Michael Brakhage on Jun 27, 2007 05:29 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,
nice results of your hunting in foreign waters. Thanks for sharing these beautiful pictures.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!