ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA RICKMERS - IMO 9131228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:LARA RICKMERSAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131228Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
DWT: 45,071
LOA: 184.84
Built: 1997
Flag: Liberia

24-06-07. Port Kembla. Night View
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Glory
IMO:9131228
Flag:China
MMSI:413378490
Callsign:BIBT4
Former name(s):
- Lara Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Potrerillos (Until 2007 May)
- Lara Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,600 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CCNI Potrerillos
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Potrerillos
© Tomislav Raymondi
LARA RICKMERS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!