ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Long Xing - IMO 7053484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Long XingAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7053484Hits:796
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Long Xing - ex hermann schulte build by Flender 1969 pictured 06.04.07 Xiamen Anchorage. The derricks are gone but she still looks good
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Bang
IMO:7053484
Former name(s):
- Long Xing (Until 2008 Jan)
- Bao Zhong 198 (Until 2005 Aug)
- Xin Yue Jiang (Until 2004 Mar)
- Marianne Bolten (Until 1984)
- Hermann Schulte (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:20,925 tons
Summer DWT:42,123 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA FANG
© Frafo
HUA FANG
© Frafo
DA BANG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!