ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PENDA BULKER - IMO 9288411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PENDA BULKERAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9288411Hits:812
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 17th June 2007.
Call Sign : 3EBA9
Gross tonnage : 39969
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005 by Tsuneishi Corporation, Fukuyama
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Darya Uma
IMO:9288411
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477188600
Callsign:VRMH8
Former name(s):
- Penda Bulker (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,969 tons
Summer DWT:76,520 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’48.96” N, 104°28’28.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 48° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Spore
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
21:30:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 21:30:14 UTCSpore
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:50 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
DARYA UMA
© Ships lover
DARYA UMA
© tropic maritime images
PENDA BULKER
© carlos otero cidras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 26, 2007 15:12 (11 years ago)
Thanks John,
A long road ahead as I have many images to post. Just trying to keep the volume down a bit!
regards
Derek
john white on Jun 26, 2007 15:03 (11 years ago)
great pictures from holland derek look forward to seeing the rest
regards
john white
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!