ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shoyo - IMO 9335989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:ShoyoAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9335989Hits:819
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 76,942
LOA: 224.990
Built: Namura Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

22-06-07. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:9335989
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005160
Callsign:V7BK8
Former name(s):
- Shoyo (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,608 tons
Summer DWT:76,942 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°7’54.36” N, 104°55’15.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 129° (134°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
28 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 01:00:33 UTCMy Tpp
2018 July 14th, 08:00:18 UTCSg Pbgc
2018 July 5th, 08:00:02 UTCTanjung Bin
2018 February 18th, 18:00:12 UTCSamarinda,indonesia
2018 January 19th, 12:00:19 UTCGeraldton,australia
2017 December 20th, 19:00:18 UTCNewcastle,australia
2017 November 28th, 07:30:15 UTCSongxia,china
2017 June 8th, 19:00:00 UTCSg Sin Pebg B
2017 June 7th, 21:00:55 UTCSg Sin
2017 May 3rd, 20:00:58 UTCBarcarena
More Of This Ship
ARTEMIS
© Patalavaca
ARTEMIS
© Pak Agen
ARTEMIS
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!