ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STERN - IMO 9279070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:STERNAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279070Hits:566
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stern am 09.06.07 in Brunsbüttel

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Kampen 1008
Länge: 82.5m
Breite: 13.35m
Tragfähigkeit: 3200 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2437 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Lemmer
Vessel Identification
Name:Elke W.
IMO:9279070
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305166000
Callsign:V2DC3
Former name(s):
- Stern (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,562 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°15’30.83” N, 17°11’54.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 52° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Joutseno
Arrival:24th May 2018
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 12:00:42 UTCErith
2018 May 13th, 08:00:08 UTCBelfast
2018 May 12th, 10:00:17 UTCSilloth
2018 May 3rd, 23:59:07 UTCSillamae
2018 April 29th, 07:00:18 UTCGavle
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCFlushing
2018 April 21st, 12:00:09 UTCNorthfleet
2018 April 16th, 08:00:42 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 12th, 02:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 April 6th, 14:00:51 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
ELKE W
© Folke Österman
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 26, 2007 15:39 (10 years ago)
Sehr prima! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!