ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barhom - IMO 7614848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:BarhomAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7614848Hits:988
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26.6.2007 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Barhom
IMO:7614848
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677016500
Callsign:5IM265
Former name(s):
- Dennis (Until 2001 Feb)
- Dennis Danielsen (Until 2000 Nov)
- Otto Danielsen (Until 1996)
- Atlantic Cape (Until 1995 Nov)
- Flex Fortune (Until 1985)
- Amigo Fortuna (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,403 tons
Summer DWT:2,537 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’16.73” N, 14°21’46.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 135° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 12:00:38 UTCTarragona
2018 July 4th, 20:00:49 UTCCartgena
2018 July 2nd, 14:00:55 UTCTenes
2018 June 30th, 05:00:44 UTCSete
2018 June 24th, 14:00:43 UTCAlkhoms
2018 April 10th, 06:00:26 UTCAlkhoms
2018 February 5th, 12:00:48 UTCDerince
2018 February 1st, 14:00:21 UTCMalta
2018 January 29th, 05:00:10 UTCTarragona
2018 January 28th, 18:00:18 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Cape
© Frits Olinga
BARHOM
© Captain Carlitos
ATLANTIC CAPE
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!