ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freya am 09.06.07 in Brunsbüttel

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1158
ex-Namen: Dalsland, Frederika, Dalsland
Länge: 117.9m
Breite: 18.16m
Tragfähigkeit: 6840 Tonnen
Vermesung: 5076 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Heerenveen
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’45” N, 4°13’7.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 39° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 September 10th, 13:00:14 UTCStockholm
2018 September 7th, 22:30:31 UTCHamburg
2018 September 7th, 01:45:12 UTCDebru
2018 September 4th, 23:45:27 UTCSekan
2018 August 31st, 23:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 August 30th, 19:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 28th, 08:30:18 UTCSekan
2018 August 27th, 09:00:03 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 24th, 22:00:07 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
FREYA
© evgenii 10
FREYA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 26, 2007 18:17 (11 years ago)
Agree too, really top. :-)
Peter Thede on Jun 26, 2007 17:22 (11 years ago)
top picture, andreas,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!