ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM CHARLOTTE - IMO 9311141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:TORM CHARLOTTEAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:June 22, 2007IMO:9311141Hits:717
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 22/06/2007.
Call Sign : 3ECE3
MMSI : 419099500
Gross tonnage : 40.033, DWT : 75.944
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,30 x 14,02 m
Grain : 91.311 m≥
Main engine : B&W 6S60MC _ Bhp.: 12.250, Kw.: 9.010, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tsuneishi Corp - Fukuyama (JPN). Yard No. 1300
Name of ship : TORM CHARLOTTE, 2005/09.
Later name : PRABHU SAKHAWAT, 2010/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Sakhawat
IMO:9311141
Flag:India
MMSI:419099500
Callsign:AVES
Former name(s):
- Torm Charlotte (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,033 tons
Summer DWT:75,944 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°41’1.92” S, 48°16’50.76” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 324° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Br Png
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
04:30:37 UTC
Last update:
19 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:37 UTCBr Png
2018 April 6th, 11:00:58 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 6th, 11:00:55 UTCCn Tao
2018 February 27th, 11:00:50 UTCSeattle
2018 January 20th, 19:00:34 UTCYeosu
2018 January 3rd, 11:00:51 UTCCa Van
2017 October 26th, 18:00:55 UTCDonghae
2017 October 5th, 08:30:50 UTCRichmonds
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:45 UTCSf Anch 8
2017 September 28th, 18:00:53 UTCSck12/13
More Of This Ship
PRABHU SAKHAWAT
© andrecas
PRABHU SAKHAWAT
© andrecas
PRABHU SAKHAWAT
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!