ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal Cooler - IMO 7815088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Royal CoolerAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7815088Hits:419
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
26.6.2007 arriving Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Cooler
IMO:7815088
Former name(s):
- African Queen (Until 1996 Nov)
- Turbo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,020 tons
Summer DWT:9,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
African Queen
© Oliver Sesemann
TURBO
© bs1mrc
TURBO
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!