ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:1,161
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Livland am späten Abend des 09.06.07 in der Schleusenzufahrt in Brunsbüttel

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1259
Länge: 134.44m
Breite: 22.75m
Tragfähigkeit: 11386 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9981 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’8.83” N, 23°49’22.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 98° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:13th Nov 2019
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 10th, 19:00:35 UTCEsalg
2018 September 8th, 01:00:25 UTCMaaga
2018 September 6th, 02:00:04 UTCEslpa
2018 August 30th, 11:00:32 UTCEscar
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:11 UTCEstci
2018 August 21st, 23:00:28 UTCEslpa
2018 August 18th, 08:00:53 UTCEsalg
2018 August 8th, 20:00:17 UTCMaaga
2018 August 7th, 12:00:14 UTCEstci
More Of This Ship
HELMUT
© victor radio74
HELMUT
© victor radio74
HELMUT
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jun 26, 2007 17:27 (12 years ago)
top view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :