ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS S - IMO 8603353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ALBATROS SAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8603353Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Albatros s
Built-1988 Grt-6395
Owner-RAYNES SERVICES VIRGIN ISLANDS, BRITISH
Imo-8603353 Flag-St Vincent and Grenadines Call-J8B2697
Departed Amsterdam 16 Juni 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabetta
IMO:8603353
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359800
Callsign:UBIZ
Former name(s):
- Yuriy Tarapurov (Until 2014 Dec)
- Albatros S (Until 2010 Jun)
- Albatros (Until 2005 Aug)
- Otoma (Until 2002 Nov)
- Teodor Nette (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’10.02” N, 33°39’37.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
8 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 February 11th, 04:00:55 UTCMurmansk
2014 July 25th, 17:00:11 UTCIncheon
2013 December 31st, 04:30:38 UTC=xingang=pusan=
2013 December 22nd, 10:00:30 UTC=dalian=xingang=
2013 December 16th, 04:00:44 UTC=taicang=dalian=
2013 November 23rd, 16:00:30 UTCShanghai(china)
2013 November 16th, 01:00:49 UTCOlga=taisang(china)
2013 August 10th, 07:00:18 UTCPenglai=pusan
2011 November 9th, 23:00:58 UTCVldv
2011 October 18th, 20:00:25 UTCCh.= Lanshan
More Of This Ship
SABETTA
© Eugene Iron
SABETTA
© Eugene Iron
SABETTA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!