ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERWAVE - IMO 9313785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:FLINTERWAVEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313785Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Amsterdam after discharging a steel cargo!

IMO number : 9313785
Name of ship : FLINTERWAVE
Call Sign : PHBZ
Gross tonnage : 2999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Wave
IMO:9313785
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246264000
Callsign:PHBZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterwave (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°6’48.48” N, 21°26’47.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:09 UTCKemi Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:49 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 August 25th, 08:00:20 UTCRaahe
2018 August 16th, 12:00:13 UTCGdynia
2018 August 11th, 18:00:47 UTCIggesund
2018 August 9th, 14:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:59 UTCFredericia
2018 July 29th, 04:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 25th, 23:00:36 UTCRonnskar Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 22:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Wave
© Alex Guikalov
Wave
© Alex Guikalov
Wave
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!