ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bunga Kelana Satu - IMO 9131113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Bunga Kelana SatuAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131113Hits:1,451
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Bunga Kelana Satu IMO No: 9131113
Ex: Built: 9/1997
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Crude Flag: Malaysia
DWT: 105,575 Draft: 14.90 Builder: Hyundai H.I.
GT: 57,017 LOA: 243.75 Owner: Malaysian Intl. Shpg.
NT: Beam: 42.00 Speed/Cons: 15.00/48.00
Class: AB Depth: 21.00 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Vessel Identification
Name:New Horizon
IMO:9131113
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015683
Callsign:D5CF3
Former name(s):
- Bunga Kelana Satu (Until 2012 May 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,017 tons
Summer DWT:105,884 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’40.2” N, 32°19’38.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai. India
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:56 UTCMumbai. India
2018 June 16th, 10:00:51 UTCGi Gib
2018 June 16th, 10:00:42 UTCMalta
2018 June 16th, 10:00:13 UTCMt Mla
2014 July 4th, 12:00:36 UTCBanang Fld Eastbound
2014 June 21st, 15:00:12 UTCSingapore Pwbg A
2013 November 24th, 08:00:31 UTCWest
2013 October 20th, 08:00:21 UTCEpa Singapore
2013 September 13th, 01:00:08 UTCSingapore Opl
2013 August 28th, 09:35:03 UTCTj Pelepas Malaysia
More Of This Ship
BUNGA KELANA SATU
© Knut Helge Schistad
BUNGA KELANA SATU
© Knut Helge Schistad
Bunga Kelana 4
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!