ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAZLI N - IMO 7929619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:NAZLI NAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7929619Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
English Coast (near Harwich/Felixtowe), 11.5.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazli N
IMO:7929619
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376791000
Callsign:J8B3677
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2007 Mar)
- Alaska Carrier (Until 2004 Nov)
- Celtic Master (Until 2002 Aug)
- Brouwersgracht (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’13.58” N, 35°10’39.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Sonmez
Arrival:18th May 2018
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
22 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 10:00:44 UTCHaifa
2018 May 18th, 16:00:41 UTCSonmez
2018 April 16th, 16:30:52 UTCAshdod
2017 December 18th, 20:00:22 UTCSomez Iskanderun Tr
2017 November 3rd, 04:00:45 UTCToros
2017 September 14th, 02:00:27 UTCToros
2017 August 30th, 12:00:22 UTCAntalya
2017 August 5th, 19:00:38 UTCToros
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:22 UTCHaifa
2017 July 10th, 18:00:49 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
NAZLI N
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
NAZLI N
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Nazli N
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!