ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rix Condor - IMO 6722284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:Rix CondorAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:6722284Hits:967
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Rix Condor Br 827/1967
Bunkering Tanker
Hull
Kroegerwerft G.m.b.H. - Rendsburg. (1345)
ex Eco Supporter - 99, Silja - 94, Grete Theresa - 90
Seen in Alexandra dock, Hull
Vessel Identification
Name:Okiki
IMO:6722284
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616759000
Callsign:D6EX3
Former name(s):
- Rix Condor (Until 2009 Jan)
- Eco Supporter (Until 1999 Sep)
- Silja (Until 1994 Apr)
- Grete Theresa (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:827 tons
Summer DWT:1,240 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Status:Under Repair
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Dual class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rix Condor
© simonwp
GRETE THERESA
© Leo Johannes
RIX CONDOR
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Jan 05, 2006 14:13 (10 years ago)
Super shot of the "Rix Condor" Patrick, great colors and composure.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!