ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ralph L. [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183427Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
+04/08/2006+SBA Wedel+river Elbe+
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:25 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’30.14” N, 4°22’34.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Petrozavodsk
Arrival:28th May 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:51 UTCGbbly
2018 May 28th, 16:00:52 UTCPetrozavodsk
2018 May 28th, 16:00:51 UTCU
2018 May 28th, 16:00:19 UTCPetrozavodsk
2018 April 18th, 16:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 April 17th, 05:00:06 UTCNlmoe
2018 April 15th, 16:00:14 UTCGbtee
2018 April 13th, 22:00:55 UTCNlmoe
2018 April 13th, 22:00:47 UTCNlmoe
2018 April 12th, 12:00:40 UTCGbbly
More Of This Ship
A2B ENERGY
© Patrick Deenik
A2B ENERGY
© Patrick Deenik
A2B ENERGY
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!