ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS Homberg - IMO 8324749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:RMS HombergAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324749Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Goole docks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Riga
IMO:8324749
Former name(s):
- Rms Homberg (Until 2006 Sep)
- Tudor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Kirsten (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,296 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RMS Homberg
© simonwp
RMS RIGA
© Marcus-S
RMS Riga
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!