Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pia Theresa - IMO 7423990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:Pia TheresaAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:January 01, 2002IMO:7423990Hits:1,144
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Pia Theresa Da 563/1976
Coastal Tanker
A/S Nordsovaerftet - Ringkobing. (111)
ex Limfjord - 84, Arroi - 82
Preparing to sail from King George dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeo Ii
Former name(s):
- Tabark Alaah (Until 2014 Dec)
- Katia (Until 2011 Aug)
- Pia V (Until 2008 May)
- Pia (Until 2007 Apr)
- Pia Theresa (Until 2006 Dec)
- Limfjord (Until 1984 Jan)
- Arroi (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:563 tons
Summer DWT:683 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pia Theresa
© simonwp
Pia Theresa
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 20, 2005 12:27 (11 years ago)
Good Pic ,Norsovaerftet built 1976 as ARROI
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!