ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALK - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:ALKAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143972Hits:835
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Immingham dock, preparing to sail.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’54.93” N, 9°7’55.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 67° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Ptfdf
Arrival:6th Aug 2020
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Salvador de la Rubia
K-Ocean
© simonwp
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 23:41 (13 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!