ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9188506Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Svealand am 10.06.07 in Kiel-Holtenau aus der alten Schleuse auslaufend

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1156
ex-Namen: Hanni
Länge: 118.5m
Breite: 18.15m
Tragfähigkeit: 6867 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5056 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen:Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’15.1” N, 14°28’10.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 315° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Ahus
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
15:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 22:00:47 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 5th, 13:00:38 UTCDewvn
2018 August 3rd, 11:30:56 UTCSouthamptn
2018 July 19th, 03:00:32 UTCRdm*road
2018 July 12th, 18:00:24 UTCFor_order
2018 July 11th, 02:00:14 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 July 8th, 23:00:58 UTCGothenburg Pls No2
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:12 UTCSteenbank_pls
2018 July 1st, 12:00:58 UTCGothenburg_pls No2
More Of This Ship
HANNI
© Koos Biesheuvel
HANNI
© SF-Images
HANNI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!