ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stephen Reinauer - IMO 7046170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Birk I. Thomas [View profile]Title:Stephen ReinauerAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7046170Hits:591
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Not a great photo, but the first one I've gotten of her post JAK installation, she was on a sea trial before taking the new barge RTC 80 to Philadelphia. She is now married to the RTC 80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stephen Reinauer
IMO:7046170
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366516370
Callsign:WCA3763
Former name(s):
- Exxon Bay State (Until 1993 Jul 21)
- Esso Bay State (Until 1973 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:382 tons
Summer DWT:254 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’49.4” N, 75°32’55.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Delaware City
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 13:00:25 UTCProvidence
2018 September 10th, 21:00:54 UTCNew York
2018 September 7th, 02:00:41 UTCNewburgh
2018 September 5th, 06:00:37 UTCNew York
2018 August 31st, 09:30:33 UTCQuincy
2018 August 30th, 10:00:55 UTCPortland
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:12 UTCAlbany
2018 August 17th, 09:00:14 UTCNew York
2018 July 31st, 01:00:54 UTCProvidence
2018 July 20th, 20:30:42 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
Stephen Reinauer
© Frank Joniak
STEPHEN REINAUER
© JACK CLIFFORD
STEPHEN REINAUER
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Jun 27, 2007 02:14 (11 years ago)
cool, first photo of her with the new JAK pin. Was her new barge built at Senesco?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!